BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Brett Frankish | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
[2] | George Pienaar | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
[3] | Zach le Roux | Laerskool Fontainebleau | No | - | |
[4] | Zach Solovei | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | Ryan Thalmann | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan Nel | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dean Matjilo | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yaseen Dada | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Dylan Kempster | Grayston Prep Tennis | No | - | |
- | Dirk Coetzee | Laerskool Stellenbosch | No | - | |
- | Gabriel Sines | Grayston Prep Tennis | No | - | |
- | Victor Wentzel | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Christopher Felet | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Zackary Katz | No | - | ||
- | Wian Brown | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-27 10:30am | A2 | LindH - Court 5 |
Ryan Thalmann
|
Christopher Felet
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-27 10:30am | A3 | LindH - Court 6 |
Zach Solovei [4]
|
Dylan Kempster
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A4 | LindH - Court 1 |
Yaseen Dada
|
Dirk Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-27 11:45am | A5 | LindH - Court 2 |
Gabriel Sines
|
Victor Wentzel
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-27 11:45am | A6 | LindH - Court 3 |
Wian Brown
|
Zach le Roux [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-27 11:45am | A7 | LindH - Court 4 |
Zackary Katz
|
Stephan Nel
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-2 |
2023-04-27 11:45am | A8 | LindH - Court 5 |
Dean Matjilo
|
George Pienaar [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | A9 | LindH - Court 4 |
Brett Frankish [1]
(Did not play)
|
Ryan Thalmann
|
Walkover |
2023-04-28 10:30am | A10 | LindH - Court 5 |
Dylan Kempster
|
Yaseen Dada
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-28 10:30am | A11 | LindH - Court 6 |
Gabriel Sines
|
Wian Brown
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2023-04-28 11:45am | A12 | LindH - Court 1 |
Zackary Katz
|
Dean Matjilo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-29 10:30am | A13 | LindH - Court 4 |
Ryan Thalmann
|
Dylan Kempster
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-29 10:30am | A14 | LindH - Court 5 |
Wian Brown
|
Dean Matjilo
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-30 8:00am | A15 | LindH - Court 5 |
Dylan Kempster
|
Dean Matjilo
|
6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | B1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Ryan Thalmann
(Did not play)
|
Wian Brown
|
Walkover |
N/A | C1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Brett Frankish [1]
(Did not play)
|
Yaseen Dada
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Gabriel Sines
|
Zackary Katz
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-30 9:15am | C3 | LindH - Court 1 |
Yaseen Dada
|
Gabriel Sines
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-28 11:45am | E3 | LindH - Court 2 |
Victor Wentzel
|
Zach le Roux [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 2-6 |
2023-04-28 11:45am | E4 | LindH - Court 3 |
Stephan Nel
|
George Pienaar [2]
|
6-7(7), 7-6(3), 4-10 |
2023-04-28 11:45am | E5 | LindH - Court 4 |
Christopher Felet
|
Zach Solovei [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-29 11:45am | E6 | LindH - Court 2 |
Zach le Roux [3]
|
George Pienaar [2]
|
3-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
2023-04-30 9:15am | E7 | LindH - Court 2 |
Christopher Felet
|
George Pienaar [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-30 9:15am | F1 | LindH - Court 3 |
Zach Solovei [4]
|
Zach le Roux [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-29 11:45am | G2 | LindH - Court 3 |
Victor Wentzel
|
Stephan Nel
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-12 |