BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | Juvan Van Pletzen | No | - | |
[1] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | Tristan Summers | No | - |
[2] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Veer Trikamjee | No | - |
[2] | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | Aidan McConnell | No | - | |
[3] | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Koketso Lephotho | No | - |
[3] | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Jayson Maxson | No | - |
[4] | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Uyamamela Magigaba | No | - | |
[4] | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | Ungakum Magigaba | No | - |
- | Tshenolo Letsapa | ZA | Unathi Gabelane | No | - | |
- | Aldo Luttig | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | Dietmar Swart | No | - | |
- | Edrey Van Zyl | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Hayden Irving | No | - | |
- | Alexandre Lyle | FR | Bryanston Sports Club | Luca Muller | No | - |
- | Zachary Joyce | Fairland Tennis Club | Cole Joyce | No | - | |
- | Cole Joyce | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Zachary Joyce | No | - | |
- | Takuto Kasahara | JP | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | Joshua Steeneveldt | No | - |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | Dejan Stojakovic | No | - |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Sebastian Gründel | No | - |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | Takuto Kasahara | No | - |
- | Luca Muller | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | Alexandre Lyle | No | - | |
- | Jordan Coetzee | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Justin Coetzee | No | - |
- | Justin Coetzee | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Jordan Coetzee | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | Ruben Brecher | No | - |
- | Ruben Brecher | Belgrave Tennis Club | Nhlamulo Baloyi | No | - | |
- | Dietmar Swart | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | Aldo Luttig | No | - |
- | Karabo Lepekola | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Atlegang Mokwatlo | No | - | |
- | Hayden Irving | ZA | Richards Bay Country Club | Edrey Van Zyl | No | - |
- | Atlegang Mokwatlo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Karabo Lepekola | No | - |
- | Unathi Gabelane | ZA | Tshenolo Letsapa | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Justin Coetzee
Jordan Coetzee
|
Sebastian Gründel
Dejan Stojakovic
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Koketso Lephotho [3]
Jayson Maxson [3]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
Ruben Brecher
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Cole Joyce
Zachary Joyce
|
Aldo Luttig
Dietmar Swart
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Edrey Van Zyl
Hayden Irving
|
Unathi Gabelane
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Takuto Kasahara
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Ungakum Magigaba [4]
Uyamamela Magigaba [4]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Alexandre Lyle
Luca Muller
|
Atlegang Mokwatlo
Karabo Lepekola
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
Tristan Summers [1]
|
Justin Coetzee
Jordan Coetzee
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Koketso Lephotho [3]
Jayson Maxson [3]
|
Cole Joyce
Zachary Joyce
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Unathi Gabelane
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Takuto Kasahara
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Alexandre Lyle
Luca Muller
|
Veer Trikamjee [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-07 1:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
Tristan Summers [1]
|
Koketso Lephotho [3]
Jayson Maxson [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-10-07 1:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Unathi Gabelane
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Veer Trikamjee [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-08 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
Tristan Summers [1]
|
Veer Trikamjee [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
6-1, 4-6, 2-10 |