Mens D
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Patrick Bointon | No | - | ||
- | Jack Fenton | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | martin jolley | No | - | ||
- | Thomas Howell | Leeds Becket University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua Anderson-Rose | No | - | ||
- | Tom Mitchell-Williams | No | - | ||
- | Jacob Osborne | Southampton University | No | - | |
- | Paul Jegede-Brimson | Sheffield Hallam University | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Dunn | Imperial College Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Anthony Lui | Imperial College Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Deepak Mawar | Kings College London Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Li | Warwick University | No | - | |
- | Matt Clements | Cardiff Metropolitan University | No | - | |
- | Kieran Collinson | Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Omar Velazquez Ortiz | University College London Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Nathan Clarkson | University College London Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Oliver Hughes | GB | Bristol University | No | - |
- | Luke Symes | Plymouth University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Callum Ingram-Taylor | The University of Manchester Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Greg Coulton | The University of Manchester Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Jason Blue | The Northern Lawn Tennis and Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Oliver Varco | East Anglia University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Kalong Leung | East Anglia University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Damon Gormley | Nottingham Trent University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Kieran Arabaji | University of West England Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Matthieu Busschaert | University of West England Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Harry Wyn Jones | University of Surrey Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Charlie Belcher | University of Surrey Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Sam Douglas | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Christian Cardenas Ibanez | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Henry Worrall | Leeds University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Josh Askew | Sheffield Hallam University | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015-12-04 10:00am | A1 | UBSC - Court 1 |
Matt Clements
|
Jack Fenton
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-7 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:00am | A2 | UBSC - Court 2 |
Christian Cardenas Ibanez
|
Alex Li
|
9-11, 7-11, 6-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:00am | A3 | UBSC - Court 3 |
Oliver Varco
|
Oliver Hughes
|
8-11, 5-11, 6-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:00am | A4 | UBSC - Court 4 |
Tom Mitchell-Williams
|
Kieran Arabaji
|
11-6, 3-11, 3-11, 7-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:00am | A5 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Anthony Lui
|
Matthieu Busschaert
|
0-3 Default |
2015-12-04 10:00am | A6 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Charlie Belcher
|
Jason Blue
|
11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 11-2 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:00am | A7 | UBSC - Court 7 |
Jacob Osborne
|
Greg Coulton
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-6 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:40am | A8 | UBSC - Court 1 |
Thomas Howell
|
Kalong Leung
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-9 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:40am | A9 | UBSC - Court 2 |
Callum Ingram-Taylor
|
Paul Jegede-Brimson
|
9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 5-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:40am | A10 | UBSC - Court 3 |
Omar Velazquez Ortiz
|
Luke Symes
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-6 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:40am | A11 | UBSC - Court 4 |
Harry Wyn Jones
|
Deepak Mawar
|
11-5, 6-11, 11-4, 11-1 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:40am | A12 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Patrick Bointon
|
Nicholas Dunn
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-5 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:40am | A13 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Sam Douglas
|
Joshua Anderson-Rose
|
3-11, 2-11, 2-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 10:40am | A14 | UBSC - Court 7 |
Nathan Clarkson
|
Henry Worrall
|
2-11, 10-12, 10-12 Normal |
2015-12-04 11:20am | A15 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Damon Gormley
|
martin jolley
|
8-11, 3-11, 4-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 11:20am | A16 | UBSC - Court 7 |
Josh Askew
|
Kieran Collinson
|
11-6, 8-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5 Normal |
2015-12-04 3:20pm | A17 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Matt Clements
|
Alex Li
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-7 Normal |
2015-12-04 3:20pm | A18 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Oliver Hughes
|
Kieran Arabaji
|
11-13, 11-13, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 Normal |
2015-12-04 4:00pm | A19 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Matthieu Busschaert
|
Charlie Belcher
|
13-11, 11-7, 7-11, 5-11, 5-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 4:00pm | A20 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Jacob Osborne
|
Thomas Howell
|
11-6, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 Normal |
2015-12-04 4:30pm | A21 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Paul Jegede-Brimson
|
Omar Velazquez Ortiz
|
11-9, 4-11, 5-11, 9-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 4:30pm | A22 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Harry Wyn Jones
|
Patrick Bointon
|
11-8, 11-9, 12-10 Normal |
2015-12-04 5:10pm | A23 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Joshua Anderson-Rose
|
Henry Worrall
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-7 Normal |
2015-12-04 5:10pm | A24 | UBSC - Court 6 |
martin jolley
|
Josh Askew
|
4-11, 11-4, 6-11, 7-11 Normal |
2015-12-05 10:50am | A25 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Matt Clements
|
Oliver Hughes
|
6-11, 7-11, 15-13, 11-8, 11-6 Normal |
2015-12-05 10:50am | A26 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Charlie Belcher
|
Jacob Osborne
|
2-11, 8-11, 6-11 Normal |
2015-12-05 11:30am | A27 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Omar Velazquez Ortiz
|
Harry Wyn Jones
|
10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11 Normal |
2015-12-05 11:30am | A28 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Joshua Anderson-Rose
|
Josh Askew
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-6 Normal |
2015-12-05 5:00pm | A29 | UBSC - Court 3 |
Matt Clements
|
Jacob Osborne
|
12-10, 7-11, 1-11, 7-11 Normal |
2015-12-05 5:00pm | A30 | UBSC - Court 4 |
Harry Wyn Jones
|
Joshua Anderson-Rose
|
4-11, 11-9, 4-11, 7-11 Normal |
2015-12-06 12:30pm | A31 | UBSC - Court 1 |
Jacob Osborne
|
Joshua Anderson-Rose
|
11-8, 13-11, 11-6 Normal |
2015-12-04 8:40pm | B1 | UBSC - Court 3 |
Jack Fenton
|
Christian Cardenas Ibanez
|
0-3 Default |
2015-12-04 8:40pm | B2 | UBSC - Court 4 |
Oliver Varco
|
Tom Mitchell-Williams
|
2-11, 5-11, 0-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 8:40pm | B3 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Anthony Lui
|
Jason Blue
|
0-3 Default |
2015-12-04 8:40pm | B4 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Greg Coulton
|
Kalong Leung
|
8-11, 8-11, 0-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 8:40pm | B5 | UBSC - Court 7 |
Callum Ingram-Taylor
|
Luke Symes
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-0 Normal |
2015-12-04 9:20pm | B6 | UBSC - Court 1 |
Deepak Mawar
|
Nicholas Dunn
|
0-3 Normal |
2015-12-04 9:20pm | B7 | UBSC - Court 2 |
Sam Douglas
|
Nathan Clarkson
|
3-11, 9-11, 0-11 Normal |
2015-12-04 9:20pm | B8 | UBSC - Court 3 |
Damon Gormley
|
Kieran Collinson
|
9-11, 3-11, 0-11 Normal |
2015-12-05 1:30pm | B9 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Christian Cardenas Ibanez
|
Tom Mitchell-Williams
|
0-3 Default |
2015-12-05 1:30pm | B10 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Jason Blue
|
Kalong Leung
|
3-0 Normal |
2015-12-05 2:20pm | B11 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Callum Ingram-Taylor
|
Nicholas Dunn
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-5 Normal |
2015-12-05 2:20pm | B12 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Nathan Clarkson
|
Kieran Collinson
|
11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 Normal |
2015-12-05 7:40pm | B13 | UBSC - Court 5 |
Tom Mitchell-Williams
|
Jason Blue
|
3-0 Default |
2015-12-05 7:40pm | B14 | UBSC - Court 6 |
Callum Ingram-Taylor
|
Nathan Clarkson
|
11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8 Normal |
2015-12-06 9:40am | B15 | UBSC - Court 2 |
Tom Mitchell-Williams
|
Callum Ingram-Taylor
|
12-14, 14-12, 11-8, 6-11, 13-11 Normal |