Club Championships
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Terry Lau | MY | No | - | |
[10] | Finlay Nelson | XS | Glasgow Academical Club | No | - |
- | Michael Scott | Glasgow University Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | Gregor McMurray | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
[21] | Rebecca Baird | GB | Glasgow University Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | James McAllister | XS | Glasgow University Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Simon Jeffreys | GB | Valténis Country Club | No | - |
- | Stuart King | Bournemouth Squash Club | No | - | |
[13] | Craig Everett | XS | No | - | |
[14] | Daniel Stuart | GB | No | - | |
[20] | David Firstbrook | GB | No | - | |
[4] | Sean Westwood | XS | Glasgow University Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Omar El Bokl | EG | No | - | |
[12] | Rebecca Symmons | XS | Glasgow Academical Club | No | - |
- | Zac Inglis | No | - | ||
[2] | Dan Wareing | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
[16] | Tom Jakeman | GB | No | - | |
[17] | Ollie Edwards | GB | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Amir Hosny | EG | Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[6] | Jesse Mills | CA | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
[8] | Blake Sims | AU | Glasgow Academical Club | No | - |
[19] | Cameron Dent | GB | No | - | |
- | John McLean | XS | Glasgow University Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Tommy Loan | XS | Edinburgh University Squash Club | No | - |
[18] | Jonathan Grizou | No | - | ||
[15] | Calum Brown | FI | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-02-03 6:15pm | A2 | GU - |
Finlay Nelson [10]
|
Michael Scott
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-4 |
2017-02-02 1:00am | A3 | GU - |
Gregor McMurray [9]
|
Rebecca Baird [21]
|
3-0 |
2017-01-30 12:00am | A6 | GU - |
Stuart King
|
Craig Everett [13]
|
0-3 |
2017-01-30 12:15am | A7 | GU - |
Daniel Stuart [14]
|
David Firstbrook [20]
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-7 |
2017-02-09 12:45am | A10 | GU - |
Rebecca Symmons [12]
|
Zac Inglis
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-3 |
2017-02-02 1:00am | A11 | GU - |
Tom Jakeman [16]
|
Ollie Edwards [17]
|
3-0 |
2017-01-27 10:00am | A12 | GU - |
Amir Hosny
|
Jesse Mills [6]
|
1-3 |
2017-02-03 12:00am | A13 | GU - |
Blake Sims [8]
|
John McLean
|
3-0 |
2017-02-05 12:45am | A14 | GU - |
Cameron Dent [19]
|
Tommy Loan [11]
|
0-3 |
2017-02-03 12:00am | A15 | GU - |
Calum Brown [15]
|
Jonathan Grizou [18]
|
3-1 |
2017-02-07 1:00pm | A17 | GU - |
Terry Lau [1]
|
Finlay Nelson [10]
|
3-1 |
2017-02-08 12:00pm | A18 | GU - |
Gregor McMurray [9]
|
James McAllister [7]
|
6-11, 8-11, 11-13 |
2017-02-13 2:45pm | A19 | GU - |
Simon Jeffreys [5]
|
Craig Everett [13]
|
11-6, 11-9, 13-11 |
2017-02-09 9:15pm | A20 | GU - court 1 |
Daniel Stuart [14]
|
Sean Westwood [4]
|
13-15, 7-11, 11-13 |
2017-02-26 1:00am | A21 | GU - |
Omar El Bokl [3]
|
Rebecca Symmons [12]
|
11-4, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5 |
2017-02-09 1:00am | A22 | GU - |
Tom Jakeman [16]
|
Jesse Mills [6]
|
11-13, 7-11, 12-14 |
2017-02-10 1:00pm | A23 | GU - |
Blake Sims [8]
|
Tommy Loan [11]
|
1-3 |
2017-02-09 1:00am | A24 | GU - |
Calum Brown [15]
|
Dan Wareing [2]
|
0-3 |
2017-02-24 6:15am | A25 | GU - |
Terry Lau [1]
|
James McAllister [7]
|
11-1, 11-2, 11-4 |
2017-03-03 7:30am | A26 | GU - |
Simon Jeffreys [5]
|
Sean Westwood [4]
|
8-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2017-03-03 6:45pm | A27 | GU - |
Omar El Bokl [3]
|
Jesse Mills [6]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-8 |
2017-02-17 6:15pm | A28 | GU - |
Tommy Loan [11]
|
Dan Wareing [2]
|
6-11, 9-11, 13-11, 6-11 |
2017-03-10 6:15pm | A29 | GU - court 1 |
Terry Lau [1]
|
Sean Westwood [4]
|
3-1 |
2017-03-10 7:00pm | A30 | GU - court 1 |
Omar El Bokl [3]
|
Dan Wareing [2]
|
11-6, 7-11, 3-11, 7-11 |
2017-03-19 2:00pm | A31 | GU - court 1 |
Terry Lau [1]
|
Dan Wareing [2]
|
6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 5-11 |
2017-02-23 12:30am | B6 | GU - |
Ollie Edwards [17]
|
Amir Hosny
|
3-1 |
2017-02-17 12:30am | B7 | GU - |
John McLean
|
Cameron Dent [19]
|
7-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7, 7-11 |
2017-02-20 12:00am | B9 | GU - |
Michael Scott
|
Calum Brown [15]
|
8-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2017-02-14 12:00am | B10 | GU - |
Rebecca Baird [21]
|
Blake Sims [8]
|
0-3 |
2017-02-21 3:00pm | B11 | GU - |
Stuart King
|
Tom Jakeman [16]
|
6-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
2017-03-08 1:00am | B12 | GU - |
David Firstbrook [20]
|
Rebecca Symmons [12]
|
8-11, 7-11, 10-12 |
2017-02-16 11:00am | B13 | GU - |
Zac Inglis
|
Daniel Stuart [14]
|
3-11, 2-11, 7-11 |
2017-03-08 12:30am | B14 | GU - |
Ollie Edwards [17]
|
Craig Everett [13]
|
0-3 |
2017-03-05 3:30pm | B15 | GU - court 1 |
Cameron Dent [19]
|
Gregor McMurray [9]
|
1-3 |
2017-02-20 3:00pm | B16 | GU - |
Jonathan Grizou [18]
|
Finlay Nelson [10]
|
13-11, 13-11, 3-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
2017-03-08 1:00am | B17 | GU - |
Calum Brown [15]
|
Blake Sims [8]
|
9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11 |
2017-03-14 12:00am | B18 | GU - |
Tom Jakeman [16]
|
Rebecca Symmons [12]
|
4-11, 10-12, 11-7, 7-11 |
2017-03-13 12:00am | B19 | GU - |
Daniel Stuart [14]
|
Craig Everett [13]
(Def.)
|
3-0 Default |
2017-03-09 12:30am | B20 | GU - |
Gregor McMurray [9]
|
Finlay Nelson [10]
|
2-3 |
2017-03-08 12:30am | B21 | GU - |
Blake Sims [8]
|
James McAllister [7]
(Def.)
|
3-0 Default |
N/A | B22 | - |
Rebecca Symmons [12]
|
Simon Jeffreys [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-13 12:00am | B23 | GU - |
Daniel Stuart [14]
|
Jesse Mills [6]
(Def.)
|
3-0 Default |
2017-03-11 12:15am | B24 | GU - |
Finlay Nelson [10]
|
Tommy Loan [11]
(Def.)
|
3-0 Default |
N/A | B25 | - |
Blake Sims [8]
|
Rebecca Symmons [12]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-16 10:00am | B26 | GU - |
Daniel Stuart [14]
|
Finlay Nelson [10]
|
11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 7-11 |
2017-03-18 2:30pm | B27 | GU - Court 2 |
Blake Sims [8]
|
Finlay Nelson [10]
|
2-3 |
2017-03-20 12:15am | C6 | GU - |
Amir Hosny
|
John McLean
|
6-11, 7-11, 7-11 |