GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hania AHMED ABOUELSAAD | EG | No | - | |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[16] | Manyama Maisa | LS | Eunice High School | No | - |
[9] | Retag TAMER | No | - | ||
- | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Chiara DE WET | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[6] | Hana AYMAN | No | - | ||
[4] | Mary Love EDWARDS | No | - | ||
- | Claire MACHISA | ZW | No | - | |
- | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Feryel BEN HASSEN | TN | No | - | |
- | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[11] | Narindra RANAIVO | MG | No | - | |
[14] | Sarah Akid | MA | No | - | |
- | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | OKUTOYI Angela | KE | No | - | |
- | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Maria CHARL | EG | No | - | |
[5] | Yasmine KABBAJ | MA | No | - | |
- | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Yes | |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Victoria SASINKA | St Mary's DSG | No | - | |
[10] | Ghaida JERIBI | TN | No | - | |
[15] | Mialy RANAIVO | MG | No | - | |
- | TSITSI Mahere | No | - | ||
- | Gabriella Broadfoot | ZA | No | - | |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[3] | Zeina SHAABAN | No | - | ||
[7] | Arista Siebrits | ZA | No | - | |
- | Abigail Tuffek | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
[13] | Habiba FAROUK | No | - | ||
[12] | Anna LEMONGO | CM | No | - | |
- | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-03-22 10:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Isabella Basson
|
Polia GIZDOVA
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Line GREYLING
|
Chiara DE WET
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A10 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Claire MACHISA
|
Christine KRUGER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A15 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A18 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A23 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A26 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A27 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-22 10:30am | A31 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Victoria SASINKA
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-22 12:30pm | A33 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Hania AHMED ABOUELSAAD [1]
|
Polia GIZDOVA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-03-22 12:30pm | A34 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Manyama Maisa [16]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-03-22 12:30pm | A35 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Retag TAMER [9]
|
Line GREYLING
|
4-6, 6-7(2) |
2017-03-22 12:30pm | A36 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Hana AYMAN [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-23 10:15am | A37 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Mary Love EDWARDS [4]
|
Christine KRUGER
|
2-6, 6-7(3) |
2017-03-22 12:30pm | A38 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Feryel BEN HASSEN
|
Sarah Akid [14]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A39 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Narindra RANAIVO [11]
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A40 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Kelly ARENDS
|
Maria CHARL [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A41 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [5]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A42 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Ghaida JERIBI [10]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A43 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Mialy RANAIVO [15]
|
TSITSI Mahere
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A44 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
Zeina SHAABAN [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A45 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Arista Siebrits [7]
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A46 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Habiba FAROUK [13]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A47 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Anna LEMONGO [12]
|
Abigail Tuffek
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-22 1:30pm | A48 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Mikayla PLITT
|
OKUTOYI Angela [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-23 10:15am | A49 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Hania AHMED ABOUELSAAD [1]
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-03-23 10:15am | A50 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Line GREYLING
|
Hana AYMAN [6]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-03-23 1:00pm | A51 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Sarah Akid [14]
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-10 |
2017-03-23 10:15am | A52 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Narindra RANAIVO [11]
|
Maria CHARL [8]
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-5 |
2017-03-23 10:15am | A53 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [5]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2017-03-23 10:15am | A54 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Mialy RANAIVO [15]
|
Zeina SHAABAN [3]
|
6-7(2), 5-7 |
2017-03-23 10:15am | A55 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Arista Siebrits [7]
|
Habiba FAROUK [13]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-03-23 10:15am | A56 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Anna LEMONGO [12]
|
OKUTOYI Angela [2]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | A57 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Hania AHMED ABOUELSAAD [1]
|
Line GREYLING
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | A58 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Sarah Akid [14]
|
Narindra RANAIVO [11]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | A59 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Zeina SHAABAN [3]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | A60 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Arista Siebrits [7]
|
Anna LEMONGO [12]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-03-24 11:30am | A61 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Hania AHMED ABOUELSAAD [1]
|
Sarah Akid [14]
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-5 |
2017-03-24 12:10pm | A62 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Arista Siebrits [7]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-25 9:00am | A63 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Hania AHMED ABOUELSAAD [1]
|
Arista Siebrits [7]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2017-03-25 9:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Sarah Akid [14]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
7-5, 5-7, 10-3 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING
|
Narindra RANAIVO [11]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Zeina SHAABAN [3]
|
Anna LEMONGO [12]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-25 10:15am | C3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Narindra RANAIVO [11]
|
Anna LEMONGO [12]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-25 10:15am | D1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Line GREYLING
|
Zeina SHAABAN [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | E1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Hana AYMAN [6]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | E2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Maria CHARL [8]
|
5-7, 6-1, 6-10 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | E3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [5]
|
Mialy RANAIVO [15]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | E4 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Habiba FAROUK [13]
|
OKUTOYI Angela [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | E5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Hana AYMAN [6]
|
Maria CHARL [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | E6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [5]
|
Habiba FAROUK [13]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-03-25 9:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Maria CHARL [8]
|
Yasmine KABBAJ [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-25 10:15am | F1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Hana AYMAN [6]
|
Habiba FAROUK [13]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | G1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Christine KRUGER
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | G2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Mialy RANAIVO [15]
|
OKUTOYI Angela [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-25 9:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Christine KRUGER
|
OKUTOYI Angela [2]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2017-03-25 10:15am | H1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Mialy RANAIVO [15]
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-10 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | I1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Manyama Maisa [16]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | I2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Retag TAMER [9]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-03-23 1:00pm | I3 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Mary Love EDWARDS [4]
|
Feryel BEN HASSEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | I4 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Carlé BOTHA
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | I5 | Tuks - Court 2 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Ghaida JERIBI [10]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | I6 | Tuks - Court 3 |
TSITSI Mahere
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | I7 | Tuks - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | I8 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Abigail Tuffek
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | I9 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Retag TAMER [9]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | I10 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Feryel BEN HASSEN
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | I11 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Ghaida JERIBI [10]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | I12 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | I13 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Retag TAMER [9]
|
Feryel BEN HASSEN
|
1-6, 6-1, 4-10 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | I14 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ghaida JERIBI [10]
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | I15 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Feryel BEN HASSEN
|
Ghaida JERIBI [10]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-25 9:00am | J1 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Retag TAMER [9]
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | K1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | K2 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | K3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Kelly ARENDS
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | L1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Mikayla PLITT
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-24 9:00am | M1 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Manyama Maisa [16]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | M2 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Mary Love EDWARDS [4]
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | M3 | Tuks - Court 15 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
TSITSI Mahere
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-24 9:00am | M4 | Tuks - Court 16 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
Abigail Tuffek
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | M5 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Mary Love EDWARDS [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | M6 | Tuks - Court 13 |
TSITSI Mahere
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | M7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Mary Love EDWARDS [4]
|
TSITSI Mahere
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | N1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | O1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Manyama Maisa [16]
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | O2 | Tuks - Court 15 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Abigail Tuffek
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | O3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Carlé BOTHA
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | P1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Manyama Maisa [16]
|
Abigail Tuffek
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | Q18 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Chiara DE WET
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-23 11:30am | Q23 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-24 10:15am | Q25 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Isabella Basson
|
Chiara DE WET
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-24 10:15am | Q26 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Claire MACHISA
|
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-24 10:15am | Q27 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-03-24 10:15am | Q28 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Victoria SASINKA
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-6 |
2017-03-24 12:45pm | Q29 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Chiara DE WET
(Ret.)
|
Claire MACHISA
|
5-7 Retired |
2017-03-24 1:25pm | Q30 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | Q31 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Claire MACHISA
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | R1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Chiara DE WET
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-3 |
2017-03-24 2:00pm | S1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Isabella Basson
|
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-03-24 2:00pm | S2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Victoria SASINKA
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | S3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Isabella Basson
|
Victoria SASINKA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-25 11:30am | T1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-24 10:15am | U7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-8 |