GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[2] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Taweni NKOSI | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Alessandra CECCARELLI | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mia LESHEM | ZA | No | - | |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tyla GARTLAND | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chloe Nel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Hannah EIBL | No | - | ||
- | Eunice LUBBE | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-23 8:00am | A2 | LindH - Court 6 |
Mia LESHEM
|
Tyla GARTLAND
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A3 | LindH - Court 1 |
Dina TCHELET [4]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A4 | LindH - Court 2 |
Alessandra CECCARELLI
|
Eunice LUBBE
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-7 |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A5 | LindH - Court 3 |
Erin MCKENZIE
|
Hannah EIBL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A6 | LindH - Court 4 |
Taweni NKOSI
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A7 | LindH - Court 5 |
Chloe Nel
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-23 11:45am | A9 | LindH - Court 1 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Mia LESHEM
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-09-23 11:45am | A10 | LindH - Court 2 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Alessandra CECCARELLI
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-10 |
2017-09-23 11:45am | A11 | LindH - Court 3 |
Erin MCKENZIE
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-09-23 11:45am | A12 | LindH - Court 4 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
6-0, 2-6, 11-9 |
2017-09-24 8:00am | A13 | LindH - Court 4 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Alessandra CECCARELLI
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-09-24 8:00am | A14 | LindH - Court 5 |
Erin MCKENZIE
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-09-25 9:15am | A15 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Erin MCKENZIE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-24 10:30am | B1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Alessandra CECCARELLI
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-09-24 8:00am | C1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Mia LESHEM
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-09-24 9:15am | C2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-3 |
2017-09-24 10:30am | C3 | LindH - Court 5 |
Mia LESHEM
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-09-24 10:30am | D1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-09-23 11:45am | E2 | LindH - Court 5 |
Dina TCHELET [4]
|
Eunice LUBBE
|
5-7, 6-3, 12-10 |
2017-09-23 11:45am | E3 | LindH - Court 6 |
Hannah EIBL
|
Taweni NKOSI
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-24 9:15am | E5 | LindH - Court 2 |
Tyla GARTLAND
|
Dina TCHELET [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-24 9:15am | E6 | LindH - Court 3 |
Taweni NKOSI
|
Chloe Nel
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-09-24 11:45am | E7 | LindH - Court 1 |
Dina TCHELET [4]
|
Taweni NKOSI
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-09-24 11:45am | F1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Tyla GARTLAND
|
Chloe Nel
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-7 |
2017-09-24 9:15am | G3 | LindH - Court 4 |
Eunice LUBBE
|
Hannah EIBL
|
6-3, 6-1 |