GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Shelby DOS SANTOS | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Nina Meyer | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
[3] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Mikayla Faure | |
- | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nadia Margaritov | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | Tisanke Anna Mwanza | ZA | Wendywood Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Robyn Naude | ZA | No | - | |
- | Emma OLSEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-14 8:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Kara Heyl
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nina Meyer
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A6 | - |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Dina TCHELET
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | - |
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Tisanke Anna Mwanza
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Robyn Naude
|
Emma OLSEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A17 | - |
Mikayla Faure [1]
(Did not play)
|
Kara Heyl
|
Walkover |
2018-04-15 8:00am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nina Meyer
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Isabella Basson [7]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tayla WILMOT [8]
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Amy BLOCH [4]
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Erin MCKENZIE [6]
|
Emma OLSEN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Kara Heyl
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
6-2, 7-6(4) |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Tayla WILMOT [8]
|
Amy BLOCH [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Erin MCKENZIE [6]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
6-4, 6-7, 7-5 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tayla WILMOT [8]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [6]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-3 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
Tayla WILMOT [8]
|
6-7(10), 6-2, 6-3 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Kara Heyl
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-21 9:15am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Amy BLOCH [4]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
7-6(5), 6-3 |
2018-04-22 3:30pm | C3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Amy BLOCH [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kara Heyl
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | E2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Isabella Basson [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | E3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | E4 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Emma OLSEN
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E5 | - |
Nina Meyer
(Did not play)
|
Isabella Basson [7]
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 9:15am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Emma OLSEN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | E7 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Isabella Basson [7]
(Did not play)
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 9:15am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
(Ret.)
|
2-5 Retired |
2018-04-15 8:00am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
0-6, 4-6 |
N/A | I11 | - |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Tisanke Anna Mwanza
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-15 8:00am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Robyn Naude
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | I14 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Robyn Naude
|
2-6, 6-7(4) |
2018-04-21 9:15am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Robyn Naude
|
4-6, 6-7(3) |
2018-04-21 9:15am | K2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Tisanke Anna Mwanza
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-04-21 11:45am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Tisanke Anna Mwanza
|
4-6, 1-6 |