BS 14
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Batsomi MAROBELA | BW | Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy |
A3 | 2 | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | |
A6 | 1 | Bogosi NKOLONYANE | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy |
A7 | 1 | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College |
A8 | 1 | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool |
A9 | 2 | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary |
A12 | 1 | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High |
A14 | 2 | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
[Q] | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Yes | Michael Harding |
[6] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[8] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[4] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
[Q] | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | No | - | |
[Q] | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Batsomi MAROBELA | BW | Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[Q] | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool | No | - |
[Q] | Bogosi NKOLONYANE | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-10 8:00am | A1 | PTC - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Batsomi MAROBELA [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A2 | PTC - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A3 | PTC - Court 3 |
ERIC BAKKER
|
Jéan Botha [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A4 | PTC - Court 4 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Benjamin SCOTT [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A5 | PTC - Court 5 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A6 | PTC - Court 6 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A7 | PTC - Court 7 |
Michael Harding [Q]
|
Karan VARYANI
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A8 | PTC - Court 8 |
Aldo Strydom [Q]
|
Yarona MORULE [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A9 | PTC - Court 1 |
Calum Jestin [5]
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A10 | PTC - Court 2 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A11 | PTC - Court 3 |
Daniel CALVER
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A12 | PTC - Court 4 |
Rethabile Rakgole [Q]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A13 | PTC - Court 5 |
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A14 | PTC - Court 6 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
Mikael v Niekerk [Q]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A15 | PTC - Court 7 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-4, 1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A16 | PTC - Court 8 |
Kyle Erwee
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A17 | PTC - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A18 | PTC - Court 2 |
ERIC BAKKER
(Ret.)
|
Benjamin SCOTT [6]
|
0-6, 3-5 Retired |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A19 | PTC - Court 3 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A20 | PTC - Court 4 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Yarona MORULE [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A21 | PTC - Court 5 |
Calum Jestin [5]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A22 | PTC - Court 6 |
Charl VOS
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A23 | PTC - Court 7 |
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A24 | PTC - Court 1 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A25 | PTC - Court 4 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [6]
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A26 | PTC - Court 5 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Yarona MORULE [8]
|
6-7(3), 7-6(5), 4-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A27 | PTC - Court 6 |
Calum Jestin [5]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A28 | PTC - Court 7 |
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Yarona MORULE [8]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Calum Jestin [5]
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
6-1, 2-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Yarona MORULE [8]
|
Calum Jestin [5]
|
7-6, 7-5 |
N/A | C1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Benjamin SCOTT [6]
(Did not play)
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 8:00am | C2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | C3 | PTC - Court 9 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Marshall HULETT [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
Charl VOS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E4 | PTC - Court 3 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
Jean Badenhorst
(Ret.)
|
7-6, 4-0 Retired |
2018-07-12 11:45am | E5 | PTC - Court 1 |
Gerald Kruger
(Ret.)
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
0-3 Retired |
2018-07-12 10:30am | E6 | PTC - Court 6 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | E7 | PTC - Court 6 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | G3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Charl VOS
|
6-7(5), 6-1, 10-5 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I1 | PTC - Court 6 |
Batsomi MAROBELA [Q]
|
Drikus DE JAGER
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I2 | PTC - Court 7 |
Jéan Botha [Q]
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I3 | PTC - Court 8 |
Caden Naicker
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I4 | PTC - Court 1 |
Michael Harding [Q]
|
Aldo Strydom [Q]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I5 | PTC - Court 2 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I6 | PTC - Court 3 |
Daniel CALVER
|
Rethabile Rakgole [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Mikael v Niekerk [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I8 | PTC - Court 5 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Kyle Erwee
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-10 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I9 | PTC - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I10 | PTC - Court 3 |
Caden Naicker
|
Michael Harding [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I11 | PTC - Court 4 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Daniel CALVER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I12 | PTC - Court 5 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Kyle Erwee
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | I13 | PTC - Court 4 |
Drikus DE JAGER
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | I14 | PTC - Court 5 |
Daniel CALVER
|
Kyle Erwee
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I15 | PTC - Court 3 |
Drikus DE JAGER
|
Kyle Erwee
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | J1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Caden Naicker
|
Daniel CALVER
|
2-6, 7-6(4), 10-3 |
N/A | K1 | - |
Christiaan GROVE
(Did not play)
|
Michael Harding [Q]
|
Walkover |
2018-07-12 8:00am | K2 | PTC - Court 7 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | K3 | PTC - Court 5 |
Michael Harding [Q]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | M1 | PTC - Court 6 |
Batsomi MAROBELA [Q]
|
Jéan Botha [Q]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | M2 | PTC - Court 7 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
Aldo Strydom [Q]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | M3 | PTC - Court 8 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
Rethabile Rakgole [Q]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | M4 | PTC - Court 1 |
Mikael v Niekerk [Q]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | M5 | PTC - Court 8 |
Batsomi MAROBELA [Q]
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | M6 | PTC - Court 1 |
Rethabile Rakgole [Q]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | M7 | PTC - Court 9 |
Batsomi MAROBELA [Q]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-7 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | N1 | PTC - Court 2 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
Rethabile Rakgole [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | O1 | PTC - Court 2 |
Jéan Botha [Q]
|
Aldo Strydom [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | O2 | PTC - Court 3 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
Mikael v Niekerk [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | O3 | PTC - Court 3 |
Jéan Botha [Q]
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | P1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Aldo Strydom [Q]
|
Mikael v Niekerk [Q]
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |