BS 16
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A7 | 2 | Morkel Van der Westhuizen | Paul Roos Gimnasium | |
A15 | 1 | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School |
A19 | 2 | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium |
A20 | 1 | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool |
A23 | 1 | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club |
A28 | 1 | Josh Bassett | ES | Bantry Bay Tennis Club |
A29 | 2 | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | |
A31 | 1 | Jaden Slom | ZA |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lucas PENTZ | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
- | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Orbit Mlambo | ZA | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
[8] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Murray | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Roberts | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Connor VAN SCHALKWYK | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Jared Abrahams | ZA | King David Victory Park | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Benjamin MACFARLAINE | ZA | Claremont | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Deniel Rademeyer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Yes | Benjamin SCOTT |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[2] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[Q] | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[Q] | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Josh Bassett | ES | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
[Q] | Jaden Slom | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Morkel Van der Westhuizen | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[Q] | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[Q] | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-12 8:00am | A2 | RTC - Court 1 |
Lucas PENTZ
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-12 8:00am | A3 | RTC - Court 3 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-12 8:00am | A4 | RTC - Court 2 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-12 8:00am | A5 | RTC - Court 4 |
John COETZEE
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 8:00am | A6 | RTC - Court 5 |
Orbit Mlambo
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-4, 7-6(3) |
2019-12-12 8:00am | A7 | RTC - Court 6 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-12-12 8:00am | A10 | RTC - Court 7 |
Andrew Murray
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 8:00am | A11 | RTC - Court 8 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Daniel Krige
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-12 9:15am | A12 | RTC - Court 1 |
Charl VOS
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-12 9:15am | A13 | RTC - Court 3 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-12-12 9:15am | A14 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-12-12 9:15am | A15 | RTC - Court 4 |
George Louw [Q]
|
Yarona MORULE
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-12 9:15am | A18 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-12 9:15am | A19 | RTC - Court 6 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG [Q]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-12-12 9:15am | A20 | RTC - Court 7 |
Enzo LOOTS [Q]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-12 9:15am | A21 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Daniel JAUSS
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-4 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A22 | RTC - Court 1 |
Calum Jestin
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A23 | RTC - Court 3 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [Q]
|
Daniel WATSON
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A26 | RTC - Court 2 |
GERARD HENNING
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
3-6, 7-6(2), 1-6 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A27 | RTC - Court 4 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A28 | RTC - Court 5 |
Josh Bassett [Q]
|
André VILJOEN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A29 | RTC - Court 6 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
ERIC BAKKER [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A30 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Justin COWLEY
|
7-6(5), 6-4 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A31 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jaden Slom [Q]
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-12-12 11:45am | A33 | RTC - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 11:45am | A34 | RTC - Court 3 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-12 11:45am | A35 | RTC - Court 2 |
John COETZEE
|
Orbit Mlambo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 11:45am | A36 | RTC - Court 4 |
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-12 11:45am | A37 | RTC - Court 5 |
Rohan Loubser [4]
|
Andrew Murray
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 11:45am | A38 | RTC - Court 6 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-12 11:45am | A39 | RTC - Court 7 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-12 11:45am | A40 | RTC - Court 8 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Leonardo SOLA [5]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-12-12 1:00pm | A41 | RTC - Court 1 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [6]
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-12-12 1:00pm | A42 | RTC - Court 3 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-12 1:00pm | A43 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Calum Jestin
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-12 1:00pm | A44 | RTC - Court 4 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [Q]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-12 1:00pm | A45 | RTC - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
3-6, 6-7(2) |
2019-12-12 1:00pm | A46 | RTC - Court 6 |
Adam LOGIE
|
André VILJOEN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-12 1:00pm | A47 | RTC - Court 7 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-12 1:00pm | A48 | RTC - Court 8 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-13 8:00am | A49 | RTC - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-13 8:00am | A50 | RTC - Court 3 |
John COETZEE
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-13 8:00am | A51 | RTC - Court 2 |
Rohan Loubser [4]
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-7(5), 6-4, 0-6 |
2019-12-13 8:00am | A52 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jandré VILJOEN
(Ret.)
|
Yarona MORULE
|
1-4 Retired |
2019-12-13 8:00am | A53 | RTC - Court 5 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [6]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-13 8:00am | A54 | RTC - Court 6 |
Calum Jestin
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-12-13 8:00am | A55 | RTC - Court 7 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
André VILJOEN
|
5-7, 6-7(3) |
2019-12-13 8:00am | A56 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-14 8:00am | A57 | RTC - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [8]
|
7-6(2), 6-3 |
2019-12-14 8:00am | A58 | RTC - Court 3 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Yarona MORULE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-14 8:00am | A59 | RTC - Court 2 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
Calum Jestin
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-14 8:00am | A60 | RTC - Court 4 |
André VILJOEN
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
(Ret.)
|
2-1 Retired |
2019-12-15 9:15am | A61 | STK - Court 05 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-15 9:15am | A62 | STK - Court 06 |
Calum Jestin
|
André VILJOEN
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-12-16 8:00am | A63 | STK - Court 07 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Calum Jestin
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-12-16 9:15am | B1 | STK - Court 05 |
ANRO NEL [1]
|
André VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-12-14 11:45am | C1 | RTC - Court 2 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [8]
|
Yarona MORULE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-15 9:15am | C3 | RTC - Court 5 |
Yarona MORULE
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | E1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
John COETZEE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | E3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [6]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | E4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-12-14 8:00am | E5 | RTC - Court 5 |
John COETZEE
|
Rohan Loubser [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-14 8:00am | E6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-15 9:15am | E7 | RTC - Court 6 |
Rohan Loubser [4]
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-12-15 9:15am | F1 | RTC - Court 7 |
John COETZEE
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-14 8:00am | G2 | RTC - Court 7 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [6]
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-15 9:15am | G3 | RTC - Court 8 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2019-12-13 9:15am | I1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-13 9:15am | I2 | RTC - Court 3 |
Orbit Mlambo
|
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
6-0, 3-6, 7-10 |
2019-12-13 9:15am | I3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Andrew Murray
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-13 9:15am | I4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Leonardo SOLA [5]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-13 9:15am | I5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-1, 7-6(3) |
2019-12-13 9:15am | I6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-13 9:15am | I7 | RTC - Court 7 |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-13 9:15am | I8 | RTC - Court 8 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | I9 | RTC - Court 5 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
7-6(5), 6-3 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | I10 | RTC - Court 6 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Leonardo SOLA [5]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | I11 | RTC - Court 7 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [Q]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | I12 | RTC - Court 8 |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-7(5), 0-6 |
2019-12-14 8:00am | I13 | RTC - Court 8 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2019-12-14 9:15am | I14 | RTC - Court 1 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [Q]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-12-15 10:30am | I15 | RTC - Court 1 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [Q]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-15 10:30am | J1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-12-14 9:15am | K1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
Leonardo SOLA [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-14 9:15am | K2 | RTC - Court 2 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-15 10:30am | K3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA [5]
|
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
0-6, 7-6, 17-15 |
2019-12-15 10:30am | L1 | RTC - Court 4 |
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-13 1:00pm | M1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Orbit Mlambo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-13 1:00pm | M2 | RTC - Court 3 |
Andrew Murray
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
1-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2019-12-13 1:00pm | M3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-4 |
2019-12-13 1:00pm | M4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-12-14 9:15am | M5 | RTC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-14 9:15am | M6 | RTC - Court 5 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-12-15 10:30am | M7 | RTC - Court 5 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-12-15 10:30am | N1 | RTC - Court 6 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Adam LOGIE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-14 9:15am | O1 | RTC - Court 6 |
Orbit Mlambo
|
Andrew Murray
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-12-14 9:15am | O2 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-15 10:30am | O3 | RTC - Court 7 |
Orbit Mlambo
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-12-15 10:30am | P1 | RTC - Court 8 |
Andrew Murray
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | Q2 | RTC - Court 1 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | Q3 | RTC - Court 3 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Conrad Beneke
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | Q6 | RTC - Court 2 |
Daniel Krige
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | Q7 | RTC - Court 4 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | Q10 | RTC - Court 5 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG [Q]
|
Enzo LOOTS [Q]
(Ret.)
|
4-1 Retired |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | Q11 | RTC - Court 6 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | Q14 | - |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Josh Bassett [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | Q15 | RTC - Court 8 |
ERIC BAKKER [Q]
|
Justin COWLEY
|
7-6(3), 6-2 |
2019-12-13 10:30am | Q17 | RTC - Court 1 |
Lucas PENTZ
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-13 10:30am | Q18 | RTC - Court 3 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
7-6, 0-6, 10-6 |
2019-12-13 10:30am | Q19 | RTC - Court 2 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Charl VOS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-13 10:30am | Q20 | RTC - Court 4 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
George Louw [Q]
|
4-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2019-12-13 10:30am | Q21 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG [Q]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-13 10:30am | Q22 | RTC - Court 6 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Daniel WATSON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-13 10:30am | Q23 | RTC - Court 7 |
GERARD HENNING
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-13 10:30am | Q24 | RTC - Court 8 |
ERIC BAKKER [Q]
(Ret.)
|
Jaden Slom [Q]
|
1-2 Retired |
2019-12-13 1:00pm | Q25 | RTC - Court 5 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-13 1:00pm | Q26 | RTC - Court 6 |
Charl VOS
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-13 1:00pm | Q27 | RTC - Court 7 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG [Q]
|
Daniel WATSON
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-12-13 1:00pm | Q28 | RTC - Court 8 |
GERARD HENNING
(Ret.)
|
Jaden Slom [Q]
|
1-1 Retired |
2019-12-14 9:15am | Q29 | RTC - Court 8 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Charl VOS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-14 10:30am | Q30 | RTC - Court 1 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Jaden Slom [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-15 11:45am | Q31 | RTC - Court 1 |
Charl VOS
|
Daniel WATSON
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-15 11:45am | R1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Jaden Slom [Q]
(Ret.)
|
6-1, 2-1 Retired |
2019-12-14 10:30am | S1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Conrad Beneke
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-4, 3-6, 5-10 |
2019-12-15 11:45am | S3 | RTC - Court 2 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-13 2:15pm | U1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Lucas PENTZ
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-12-13 2:15pm | U2 | RTC - Court 3 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
George Louw [Q]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-13 2:15pm | U3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Daniel JAUSS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-14 10:30am | U5 | RTC - Court 4 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
George Louw [Q]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-12-14 10:30am | U6 | RTC - Court 5 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-15 11:45am | U7 | RTC - Court 4 |
George Louw [Q]
|
Daniel JAUSS
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
2019-12-15 11:45am | V1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-12-14 10:30am | W1 | RTC - Court 6 |
Lucas PENTZ
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-12-15 11:45am | W3 | RTC - Court 6 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-12-13 2:15pm | Y9 | RTC - Court 5 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-12-13 2:15pm | Y10 | RTC - Court 6 |
Daniel Krige
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-7(2), 1-6 |
N/A | Y11 | RTC - Court 7 |
Enzo LOOTS [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Jared Abrahams
|
Walkover |
N/A | Y12 | RTC - Court 8 |
Josh Bassett [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Justin COWLEY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-14 10:30am | Y13 | RTC - Court 7 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-12-14 10:30am | Y14 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jared Abrahams
|
Justin COWLEY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-15 11:45am | Y15 | RTC - Court 8 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Justin COWLEY
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2019-12-15 1:00pm | Z1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | AA1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Daniel Krige
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |