BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Xander Pienaar | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[3] | Willem BREYTENBACH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Reinhardt Mostert | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Dirkie Van Heerden | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johannes PRETORIUS | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Michael Young | GB | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan Strauss | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | No | - | |
- | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-28 2:15pm | A2 | G8TV - |
Michael Young
|
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-28 2:15pm | A3 | G8TV - |
Reinhardt Mostert [4]
|
Matt Lekay
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | G8TV - |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-02-28 2:15pm | A5 | G8TV - |
Tiaan Peens
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-28 2:15pm | A6 | G8TV - |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Willem BREYTENBACH [3]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2020-02-28 2:15pm | A7 | G8TV - |
Ruan Strauss
|
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-02-28 2:15pm | A8 | G8TV - |
Ivan Beukes
|
Xander Pienaar [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-28 4:45pm | A9 | G8TV - |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
|
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-02-28 4:45pm | A10 | G8TV - |
Reinhardt Mostert [4]
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-02-28 4:45pm | A11 | G8TV - |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Willem BREYTENBACH [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-28 4:45pm | A12 | G8TV - |
Ruan Strauss
|
Xander Pienaar [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-29 8:00am | A13 | G8TV - |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
|
Reinhardt Mostert [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-02-29 8:00am | A14 | G8TV - |
Willem BREYTENBACH [3]
|
Xander Pienaar [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-03-01 8:00am | A15 | G8TV - |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
|
Willem BREYTENBACH [3]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2020-02-29 11:45am | B1 | G8TV - |
Reinhardt Mostert [4]
|
Xander Pienaar [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-29 8:00am | C1 | G8TV - |
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-02-29 8:00am | C2 | G8TV - |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Ruan Strauss
|
6-2, 1-6, 7-10 |
2020-02-29 10:30am | C3 | G8TV - |
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
Ruan Strauss
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-02-29 10:30am | D1 | G8TV - |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2020-02-28 4:45pm | E3 | G8TV - |
Tiaan Peens
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-28 4:45pm | E4 | GR8 - |
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
Ivan Beukes
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-4 |
2020-02-29 9:15am | E5 | G8TV - |
Michael Young
|
Matt Lekay
|
6-7, 6-2, 9-11 |
2020-02-29 9:15am | E6 | G8TV - |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-02-29 11:45am | E7 | G8TV - |
Matt Lekay
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2020-02-29 11:45am | F1 | G8TV - |
Michael Young
|
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-02-28 9:15am | G2 | G8TV - |
Tiaan Peens
|
Ivan Beukes
|
0-6, 1-6 |