GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
[3] | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
[4] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[6] | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marie-Sophie LECKEL | Ferdinand Postma | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Simone Banducci | |
- | Beaulah Shaw | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Shazneen KHOLVADIA | Lenasia Tennis Association | No | - | |
- | Kara Colin | No | - | ||
- | Joelene du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Yes | Alternate Alternate | |
- | Mia KRUGER | No | - | ||
- | Jamie Petrova | IE | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sonja Groenewald | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shilombe Maluleka | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kristen Lombard | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Danielle Lombard | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | OWETHU MAKHANYA | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Simone Banducci | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Joelene du Toit
|
Kristen Lombard
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Kara Colin
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Sonja Groenewald
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Beaulah Shaw
|
Jamie Petrova
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Nobuhle Zungu [7]
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Danielle Lombard
|
Shilombe Maluleka
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-09 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mia KRUGER
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Kristen Lombard
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Morgan JORDAAN [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
(Ret.)
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
3-5 Retired |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Amahle Fihlela [6]
|
Jamie Petrova
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Ashtyn CASON [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Nobuhle Zungu [7]
|
Shilombe Maluleka
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | A25 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [5]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | A26 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | A27 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Amahle Fihlela [6]
|
Ashtyn CASON [4]
|
6-2, 2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | A28 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nobuhle Zungu [7]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-11 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ashtyn CASON [4]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
Ashtyn CASON [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Morgan JORDAAN [5]
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
N/A | C2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Amahle Fihlela [6]
(Did not play)
|
Nobuhle Zungu [7]
|
Walkover |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
Nobuhle Zungu [7]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Kristen Lombard
|
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Shilombe Maluleka
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jamie Petrova
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Jamie Petrova
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Shilombe Maluleka
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kristen Lombard
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Sonja Groenewald
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 1-0 Retired |
2021-01-10 11:00am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
Danielle Lombard
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Joelene du Toit
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kara Colin
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-10 2:00pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
Mia KRUGER
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | I13 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
3-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | I14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Beaulah Shaw
|
Mia KRUGER
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Mia KRUGER
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Beaulah Shaw
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | K1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Joelene du Toit
|
Kara Colin
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-01-12 12:30pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Kara Colin
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
4-6, 3-6 |