BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
[3] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Alexander Hristov
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Borys Alexander
|
6-7(2), 7-6, 6-10 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Heinrich Rootman [4]
|
Nathan TSAURA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Michaèl Bell
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Christian Smith
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Kyle Nel
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Borys Alexander
|
4-6, 7-6(2), 5-10 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Heinrich Rootman [4]
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Christian Smith
|
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-5 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
|
5-7, 6-4, 5-10 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Borys Alexander
|
Heinrich Rootman [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Christian Smith
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Heinrich Rootman [4]
|
Christian Smith
|
1-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Borys Alexander
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Michaèl Bell
|
Tiaan Nelson [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Jordan CROSS
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Nathan TSAURA
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
N/A | G2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Rico Du Plessis
(Did not play)
|
Kyle Nel
|
Walkover |
2021-08-22 11:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Kyle Nel
|
7-5, 7-6 |