BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Samuel Froom | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tshenolo Mosenogi | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Onalenna Maphalle | No | - | ||
- | Khaya Dhladhla | Wingate Country Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Denim Raiz | ZA | Crawford Primary | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rutendo Toto | NA | Sport Klub Windhoek | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | ||
- | Makhosonke Nkosi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Franco Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[2] | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Blessing Dube | ZA | Yes | Luc Lindeque | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Luc Lindeque | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Dominion Callum Adams Willies | No | - | ||
- | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-02-11 2:00pm | A1 | AATC - Court 3 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Samuel Froom
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-02-11 3:15pm | A2 | AATC - Court 13 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Calum Saayman
|
6-0, 3-6, 10-4 |
2022-02-11 3:15pm | A3 | AATC - Court 14 |
Onalenna Maphalle [4]
|
Khaya Dhladhla
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-02-11 3:15pm | A4 | AATC - Court 15 |
Denim Raiz
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-11 3:15pm | A5 | AATC - Court 16 |
Rutendo Toto
|
Eric Matjiane
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-11 4:30pm | A6 | AATC - Court 1 |
Blessing Dube
|
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-11 4:30pm | A7 | AATC - Court 2 |
Makhosonke Nkosi
|
Franco Conradie
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-11 4:30pm | A8 | AATC - Court 3 |
Nicolai Paraian
|
Refentse Ramokgola [2]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-3 |
2022-02-12 10:30am | A9 | AATC - Court 13 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2022-02-12 10:30am | A10 | AATC - Court 14 |
Onalenna Maphalle [4]
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-3, 6-7(2), 10-8 |
2022-02-12 10:30am | A11 | AATC - Court 15 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-12 10:30am | A12 | AATC - Court 16 |
Franco Conradie
|
Nicolai Paraian
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | A13 | AATC - Court 1 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Onalenna Maphalle [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | A14 | AATC - Court 2 |
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
Nicolai Paraian
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | A15 | AATC - Court 1 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | B1 | AATC - Court 2 |
Onalenna Maphalle [4]
|
Nicolai Paraian
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | C1 | AATC - Court 3 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | C2 | AATC - Court 4 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Franco Conradie
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | C3 | AATC - Court 3 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Eric Matjiane
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | D1 | AATC - Court 4 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Franco Conradie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | E1 | - |
Samuel Froom
(Did not play)
|
Calum Saayman
|
Walkover |
2022-02-12 11:45am | E2 | AATC - Court 2 |
Khaya Dhladhla
|
Denim Raiz
|
1-6, 7-6(3), 8-10 |
2022-02-12 11:45am | E3 | AATC - Court 3 |
Rutendo Toto
|
Blessing Dube
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-02-12 11:45am | E4 | AATC - Court 4 |
Makhosonke Nkosi
|
Refentse Ramokgola [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | E5 | AATC - Court 5 |
Calum Saayman
|
Denim Raiz
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | E6 | AATC - Court 6 |
Blessing Dube
|
Refentse Ramokgola [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | E7 | AATC - Court 5 |
Calum Saayman
|
Refentse Ramokgola [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | F1 | AATC - Court 16 |
Denim Raiz
|
Blessing Dube
|
3-6, 7-6, 4-10 |
2022-02-13 9:15am | G1 | AATC - Court 11 |
Samuel Froom
|
Khaya Dhladhla
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | G2 | AATC - Court 8 |
Rutendo Toto
|
Makhosonke Nkosi
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-02-13 1:00pm | G3 | AATC - Court 15 |
Samuel Froom
|
Rutendo Toto
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-02-13 1:00pm | H1 | AATC - Court 16 |
Khaya Dhladhla
|
Makhosonke Nkosi
|
6-3, 6-1 |