BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Henco Fourie | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | Aaron Laaks | No | - |
[4] | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | Nicholas REIS | No | - |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | Kwanele Mpuma | No | - | |
- | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | Fourie Vermeulen | No | - |
- | Keaton Williams | Rustenburg High | Oratile Sehularo | No | - | |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | No | - |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | Christiaan Campher | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Matthew WILSON | No | - |
[3] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | John Bothma | No | - | |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | Danie Van Jaarsveld | No | - | |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | Zaheer Davis | No | - |
[2] | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | Toit Malan | No | - | |
[1] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - |
[2] | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | JOHN CONROY PAUL | No | - | |
[3] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
[4] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | Mpho Leshoele | No | - |
- | Henco Fourie | ZA | Aliwal North Primary School | Erick Heyns | No | - |
- | Danie Van Jaarsveld | Great Tennis | Johann Buhrmann | No | - | |
- | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | Ben SCHOLTZ | No | - |
- | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Michaèl Bell | No | - |
- | Aaron Laaks | ZA | Clifton High School | Brogan Esterhuizen | No | - |
- | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | George Denysschen | No | - |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Adriaan Louis Fourie | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Johannes Adam | No | - |
- | Zaheer Davis | Westville Boys High | Adam Tilbury | No | - | |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Keaton Williams | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Erick Heyns
Henco Fourie
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
Aaron Laaks
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Mpho Leshoele [4]
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
Kwanele Mpuma
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
Fourie Vermeulen
|
Keaton Williams
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 13 |
George Denysschen
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
Michaèl Bell
Christiaan Campher
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Johannes Adam
Matthew WILSON
|
Thando TSHILI [3]
John Bothma [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Johann Buhrmann
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
Adam Tilbury
Zaheer Davis
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-07-02 2:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 16 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Lian Du Toit [1]
|
Erick Heyns
Henco Fourie
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-07-02 2:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 15 |
Mpho Leshoele [4]
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
Ben SCHOLTZ
Fourie Vermeulen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-07-02 2:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 13 |
George Denysschen
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
Thando TSHILI [3]
John Bothma [3]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2022-07-02 2:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 14 |
Johann Buhrmann
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [2]
Toit Malan [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-03 2:15pm | A13 | WTS - Court 24 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Lian Du Toit [1]
|
Mpho Leshoele [4]
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-07-03 2:15pm | A14 | WTS - Court 23 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
John Bothma [3]
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [2]
Toit Malan [2]
|
6-7, 7-6, 7-10 |
2022-07-04 1:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Lian Du Toit [1]
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [2]
Toit Malan [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |