GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[2] | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[4] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Liza Human | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[6] | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[8] | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Francé ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jennica Van der Merwe | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Mialize WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Louw | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Mia Pretorius | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Robyn van der Walt | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | A Coetzer | No | - | ||
- | MARLE Pelser | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Lisa Verwey | ZA | Somerset College High | No | - |
- | Zanne ROOTHMAN | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A3 | BAHS - |
Jennica Van der Merwe
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A7 | BAHS - |
Francé ESTERHUYSE
|
Robyn van der Walt
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A14 | BAHS - |
A Coetzer
|
Mia Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A17 | BAHS - |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
|
Mialize WESSELS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A18 | BAHS - |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Liza Human [5]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A19 | BAHS - |
Celina Joseph [3]
|
Zanne ROOTHMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A20 | BAHS - |
Francé ESTERHUYSE
|
Carli Kruger [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A21 | BAHS - |
Anandie DE WAAL [6]
|
MARLE Pelser
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A22 | BAHS - |
Lisa Louw
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A23 | BAHS - |
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
A Coetzer
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A24 | BAHS - |
Lisa Verwey
|
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | A25 | BAHS - |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | A26 | BAHS - |
Celina Joseph [3]
|
Francé ESTERHUYSE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | A27 | BAHS - |
Anandie DE WAAL [6]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [4]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | A28 | BAHS - |
A Coetzer
|
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-17 9:00am | A29 | BAHS - |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
|
Celina Joseph [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-06-17 9:00am | A30 | BAHS - |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [4]
|
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
|
7-6, 1-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-18 9:00am | A31 | GYM - |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
|
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
N/A | B1 | BAHS - |
Celina Joseph [3]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | C1 | BAHS - |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Francé ESTERHUYSE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | C2 | BAHS - |
Anandie DE WAAL [6]
|
A Coetzer
(Ret.)
|
6-1 Retired |
2019-06-17 10:30am | C3 | BAHS - |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Anandie DE WAAL [6]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E1 | BAHS - |
Mialize WESSELS
|
Liza Human [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E3 | BAHS - |
MARLE Pelser
|
Lisa Louw
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E4 | BAHS - |
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
Lisa Verwey
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | E5 | BAHS - |
Liza Human [5]
|
Zanne ROOTHMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | E6 | BAHS - |
MARLE Pelser
|
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | E7 | BAHS - |
Liza Human [5]
|
MARLE Pelser
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | F1 | BAHS - |
Zanne ROOTHMAN
|
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | G2 | BAHS - |
Lisa Louw
|
Lisa Verwey
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | G3 | BAHS - |
Mialize WESSELS
|
Lisa Verwey
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I13 | BAHS - |
Jennica Van der Merwe
|
Robyn van der Walt
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | I15 | BAHS - |
Robyn van der Walt
|
Mia Pretorius
|
4-6, 1-6 |