BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[2] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[3] | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
[4] | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
[5] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[7] | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Hayden Loffler | SZ | No | - | |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Roberts | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Bogosi NKOLONYANE | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Mayville Secondary | No | - |
- | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kyvin SMAL | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sinethemba Mgabhi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-15 8:00am | A2 | CHT - Court 1 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | A3 | CHT - Court 2 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-15 8:00am | A4 | CHT - Court 3 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Thomas REY [7]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-15 8:00am | A6 | CHT - Court 4 |
Deon Kearns
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
7-6, 2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 8:00am | A7 | CHT - Court 5 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
3-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2019-06-15 8:00am | A9 | CHT - Court 6 |
Calum Jestin [8]
|
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 9:30am | A10 | CHT - Court 1 |
Hayden Loffler
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 9:30am | A11 | CHT - Court 2 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Yarona MORULE
|
6-3, 0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 9:30am | A14 | CHT - Court 3 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 9:30am | A15 | CHT - Court 4 |
Kyvin SMAL
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A17 | CHT - Court 3 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A18 | CHT - Court 4 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Thomas REY [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A19 | CHT - Court 5 |
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A20 | CHT - Court 6 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | A21 | CHT - Court 1 |
Calum Jestin [8]
|
Hayden Loffler
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | A22 | CHT - Court 2 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | A23 | CHT - Court 3 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | A24 | CHT - Court 4 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
James EDLEY [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 8:00am | A25 | CHT - Court 4 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Thomas REY [7]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 8:00am | A26 | CHT - Court 5 |
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 8:00am | A27 | CHT - Court 6 |
Calum Jestin [8]
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [4]
|
7-6(4), 4-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 8:00am | A28 | CHT - Court 3 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
James EDLEY [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-17 8:00am | A29 | CHT - Court 3 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-06-17 8:00am | A30 | CHT - Court 4 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [4]
|
James EDLEY [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-06-18 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 4 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-18 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
|
James EDLEY [2]
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | C1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Thomas REY [7]
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | C2 | CHT - Court 5 |
Calum Jestin [8]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2019-06-17 8:00am | C3 | CHT - Court 5 |
Thomas REY [7]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2019-06-17 8:00am | D1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
Calum Jestin [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | E1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
Kevin Kotze
|
3-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | E2 | CHT - Court 3 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | E3 | CHT - Court 4 |
Hayden Loffler
|
Yarona MORULE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | E4 | CHT - Court 5 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 11:40am | E5 | CHT - Court 6 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 12:00pm | E6 | CHT - Court 1 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | E7 | CHT - Court 1 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Yarona MORULE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | F1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-3, 4-6, 9-11 |
2019-06-16 12:00pm | G1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
2-6, 7-6, 3-10 |
2019-06-16 12:00pm | G2 | CHT - Court 3 |
Hayden Loffler
|
Rainier Hugo
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | G3 | CHT - Court 3 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Rainier Hugo
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | H1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
Hayden Loffler
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-12 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | I2 | CHT - Court 5 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Daniel WATSON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | I5 | CHT - Court 6 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | I9 | CHT - Court 6 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Daniel WATSON
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | I10 | CHT - Court 1 |
Deon Kearns
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | I11 | CHT - Court 2 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Karan VARYANI
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | I12 | CHT - Court 3 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Kyvin SMAL
|
1-6, 6-4, 14-12 |
2019-06-16 12:00pm | I13 | CHT - Court 4 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Deon Kearns
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 1:00pm | I14 | CHT - Court 5 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | I15 | CHT - Court 5 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | J1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Deon Kearns
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-06-16 1:00pm | K1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 1:20pm | K2 | CHT - Court 1 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Kyvin SMAL
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-17 10:40am | K3 | CHT - Court 1 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Kyvin SMAL
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-17 10:40am | L1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | M7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
4-6, 4-6 |