BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[4] | Riley Clark | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dirkie Van Heerden | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
- | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Michael Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Herman Roux | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Luke-John Els | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Francis Rothman | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | James Goodchild-Brown | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-06 8:00am | A1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-03-06 8:00am | A2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-03-06 8:00am | A3 | PAU - Court 3 |
Riley Clark [4]
|
Jean Joubert
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-03-06 8:00am | A4 | PAU - Court 4 |
Ronan Gorton
|
Herman Roux
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-03-06 8:00am | A5 | PAU - Court 5 |
Michal Barrish
|
Charl Henning
|
2-6, 6-0, 8-10 |
2021-03-06 8:00am | A6 | PAU - Court 6 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Tiaan Bierman [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-06 9:15am | A7 | PAU - Court 1 |
Michael Ellis
|
Franco Rust
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-03-06 9:15am | A8 | PAU - Court 2 |
Luke-John Els
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
0-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2021-03-06 12:00pm | A9 | PAU - Court 1 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Niel Erasmus
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2021-03-06 12:00pm | A10 | PAU - Court 2 |
Riley Clark [4]
|
Herman Roux
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-03-06 12:00pm | A11 | PAU - Court 3 |
Charl Henning
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-06 12:00pm | A12 | PAU - Court 4 |
Michael Ellis
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | A13 | PAU - Court 1 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Riley Clark [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | A14 | PAU - Court 2 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-03-07 12:00pm | A15 | PAU - Court 2 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-03-07 12:00pm | B1 | PAU - Court 3 |
Riley Clark [4]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | C1 | PAU - Court 3 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Herman Roux
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | C2 | PAU - Court 4 |
Charl Henning
|
Michael Ellis
|
6-0, 1-6, 7-10 |
2021-03-07 12:00pm | C3 | PAU - Court 4 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Michael Ellis
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-03-07 12:00pm | D1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Herman Roux
|
Charl Henning
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-03-06 12:00pm | E1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-06 12:00pm | E2 | PAU - Court 6 |
Jean Joubert
|
Ronan Gorton
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-06 1:15pm | E3 | PAU - Court 1 |
Michal Barrish
|
Tiaan Bierman [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-06 1:15pm | E4 | PAU - Court 2 |
Franco Rust
|
Luke-John Els
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | E5 | PAU - Court 5 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Ronan Gorton
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-7 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | E6 | PAU - Court 6 |
Tiaan Bierman [3]
|
Luke-John Els
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-07 12:00pm | E7 | PAU - Court 6 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Luke-John Els
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-07 1:15pm | F1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Ronan Gorton
|
Tiaan Bierman [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-03-07 9:15am | G1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
Jean Joubert
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-03-07 9:15am | G2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Michal Barrish
|
Franco Rust
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-03-07 1:15pm | G3 | PAU - Court 2 |
Dirkie Van Heerden
|
Michal Barrish
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-07 1:15pm | H1 | PAU - Court 3 |
Jean Joubert
|
Franco Rust
|
7-5, 6-1 |